Prenote

Assalamualaikum Ya Akhi, Ya Ukhti.

Semua yang tertulis di dalam blog ini datang dari benak pemikiran si penulis yang melihat dunia dengan caranya tersendiri. Bukan menulis untuk memarahi apatah lagi memerli atau memaki. Namun semuanya untuk sama-sama kita renungi dan bermuhasabah diri.

ah skemanya.

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

Kolej Mara Banting

Assalamualaikum..

Its has been a week since I'm here from the first day at Kolej Mara Banting. To be honest, I'm bored. Haha, I don't know what causing it, maybe it's due to homesick. Yeah, back then when I was at home, when I'm getting bored, I will enjoy myself reading. On the other hand, here at KMB, even though I can play if I want too, but the mood doesn't come.


Cut the crap, so the subjects that I'm taking here are Math HL,Chem HL,Bio HL,Bi b HL,BM, and Economics. A part from that, as an IB student, it's necessary for me to do TOK, CAS and EE. Cas is an activity where my friends and I will be doing some charity, and we will get to Rumah Orang Tua to do some charity. Sounds interesting right? InsyaAllah in next two weeks, we will be headed to the place and doing some sort of charity over there. My group members consist of 12 students including me and we actually don't have any plan yet, especially on what to do with those friendly old people. Any suggestion?





Let's move on to the hostel. I am staying at block C, room C229. Each room consist of 2 students and I get a roommate from Kelantan's Aiman. Actually the room is quiet small and the furnitures are quite old. The furniture consists of two beds, two lockers and two study tables. Comfortable? Ok la. So, everyday our class start at 8 a.m. and the distance between my class and hostel are quite near, it will take about 3-4 minutes of walking. My classroom consists of 10 guys and 12 girls. We have two air conditioners in our class, and the classroom is quite large.


So, what is the best part I've found in KMB? It's the atmosphere. Why? Because here, everyone practicing Islam in such a good manner, and I can see that they are spiritually awesome. Everyone is being so nice, even the seniors are so polite. I solute them much, and want to be a part of this wonderful community InsyaAllah. In other words, “I want to be a better muslim”. Ok. Got to go.

Assalamualaikum.

7 comments:

eyjalukman said...

heyy ,it sounds cool .
well , same goes here in Puncak Alam because I bored with all the stairs that I've to face everyday . haha

suggestion for the charity maybe u can play games or give them a gift . do something that can touch their heart ;)

SITOT said...

perghhhh IB student... wishing u all the best there...btw, few of my frens from sbpit there..ade kenal? hehe..
:))
away~~

ema ♥ fie-ra said...

ooohh..homesickenia ehh..haha,,,dont worry..all of us r having the same feeling.. =] it's a normal thing.cepat2 lahh upload gmbr kmb..tringin jugakk nak tgk cmne rupa dy.oke3.

amna said...

biasa la tu mula2 boring. nnti dh kenal kawan2, jumpa hobi baru insyaAllah selesa ^^

Bidadari Syurga said...

amboi... entry stail serius... walaupun masih study... hurmmmm... nanti lelama ok. nak make comfort tu makan masa cikit aja...

amna said...

alhamdulillah..
apa pun semoga dapat point yg diimpikan :)

qistina boleh? said...

oh. kmb. i think i hv some school friends there. btw, good luck with IB. (^^)b